Privacy Policy

Valid from 15th of November 2021 
The Company Your Med Style is the controller of your personal data until further notice. 

Address: 
Your Med Style
Pyrgos Kallistis
84700 Thira Greece
Tel. +30 6945294907
Email: sales@yourmedstyle.com 

Our priority is to protect your personal information such as name, address, phone number, postal code, birth date, payment information etc. in order to ensure your security. 

To continue using our services you should agree with this policy and allow us to collect and process your personal data.

We have to collect your basic personal data in order to provide our services within the terms of our agreement and proceed with transactions or to inform you for future offers and our new products. We will only contact you for updates and news only in case you will choose to subscribe in our newsletter. This does not include any special types of sensitive personal information. 

We confirm to the articles of the European and Greek laws in regard to the protection of your personal data and we are handling them with a secure way.
Regulation (EE) 2016/679, Instruction (ΕΕ) 2016/680 and the Law 4624/2019.

No third parties have access to your Personal Data.
We will only share your contact details with the courier company or in case of Law issues.

Cookies:
We have the right to collect non-personal data such as browser, type of computer, IP Addresses etc. by using cookies. 

In love with this? DM us on Instagram in order to check the item availability and create a tailormade order just for you! Or you can leave your email address below in order to inform you when the product arrives in stock.